Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
This page tries to provide a list of qualified athletes following the IAAF Qualification System for the IAAF World Championships in London (GBR) 4-13 August 2017.
Last Update: Tuesday, 21-Feb-2017 20:09:57 MET
Entry Standard: 10.12 - Targetnumber: 56 - Qualification Period from 01 Oct 2016 to 23 Jul 2017 - Free slots: 55
INFO
Rank Name Nat PerformanceMark Venue Date  
1Churandy MartinaNEDAC,Q
1Usain BoltJAMWC
1Asafa PowellJAMDL
4Winston GeorgeGUY10.24Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
5Marcus BrownJAM10.29Kingston (JAM)28.01.2017q
6Joseph MillarNZL10.30Melbourne (AUS)09.02.2017q
7Thando DlodloRSA10.31Pretoria (RSA)29.10.2016q
7Yuki TakeshitaJPN10.31Itami (JPN)16.10.2016q
7Daisuke MiyamotoJPN10.31Kitakami (JPN)07.10.2016q
10Collin KingJAM10.33Montego Bay (JAM)11.02.2017q
11Takuya NagataJPN10.35Kitakami (JPN)08.10.2016q
12Emmanuel YeboahGHA10.36Cape Coast (GHA)10.01.2017q
12Vinicius Rocha MoraesBRA10.36Concordia (ARG)12.11.2016q
12Oshane BaileyJAM10.36Montego Bay (JAM)11.02.2017q
12Aaron BreslandAUS10.36Perth (AUS)25.01.2017q
16Akeen StewartGUY10.38Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
17Reza GhasemiIRI10.39Tehran (IRI)04.10.2016q
17Rupert PerryGUY10.39Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
19Trae WilliamsAUS10.40Brisbane (AUS)14.01.2017q
19Javoy TuckerJAM10.40Montego Bay (JAM)11.02.2017q
21Gao ZeCHN10.41Melbourne (AUS)09.02.2017q
21Yang Chun-HanTPE10.41Yilan (TPE)21.10.2016q
23Enrique PolancoCHI10.42Santiago de Chile (CHI)29.10.2016q
24Rohan BrowningAUS10.44Sydney (AUS)10.12.2016q
25Kim Kuk-YoungKOR10.47Asan (KOR)09.10.2016q
26Malesela SenonaRSA10.48Luanda (ANG)14.12.2016q
27Karsten WarholmNOR10.49Florø (NOR)28.01.2017q
28Lee Jae-HaKOR10.50Asan (KOR)09.10.2016q
29Anfernee LopenaPHI10.51Pasig (PHI)05.11.2016q
29Jarrion LawsonUSA10.51Melbourne (AUS)09.02.2017q
29Kieran Showler-DavisGBR10.51Melbourne (AUS)09.02.2017q
32Mohamed Ahmed DaoudEGY10.52Cairo (EGY)05.10.2016q
33Le Trong HinhVIE10.53Hanoi (VIE)22.11.2016q
33Derick SilvaBRA10.53São Paulo (BRA)15.02.2017q
35Kim Min-KyunKOR10.54Asan (KOR)09.10.2016q
36Harlyn A. PérezCUB10.55La Habana (CUB)10.02.2017q
36Edel AmoresCUB10.55La Habana (CUB)17.02.2017q
36Shadrack Opoku-AgyemanGHA10.55Cape Coast (GHA)10.01.2017q
39Erik Felipe CardosoBRA10.56São Bernardo (BRA)15.10.2016q
40Salum Ageze KashafaliNOR10.57Florø (NOR)28.01.2017q
41Brian KasindaZAM10.59Luanda (ANG)14.12.2016q
41Karim Kamal HossainEGY10.59Cairo (EGY)16.11.2016q
41Mathias HerbachCHI10.59Santiago de Chile (CHI)29.10.2016q
41Desmond AryeeGHA10.59Cape Coast (GHA)10.01.2017q
45Maykel VidalCUB10.60La Habana (CUB)17.02.2017q
46Bui Ba HanhVIE10.61Hanoi (VIE)22.11.2016q
46Trinh Viet TuVIE10.61Hanoi (VIE)22.11.2016q
46Ali KhadivarIRI10.61Tehran (IRI)04.10.2016q
49Franco BoccardoCHI10.63Santiago de Chile (CHI)22.10.2016q
49Lebogang MalokaRSA10.63Pretoria (RSA)28.10.2016q
51Sharif Khaled Al-BannaEGY10.64Cairo (EGY)16.11.2016q
51Wei Yi-ChingTPE10.64Yilan (TPE)21.10.2016q
53Freddy MaidanaPAR10.65Asunción (PAR)01.10.2016q
54Ch. SudhakarIND10.66Coimbatore (IND)12.11.2016q
55Douglas Ricardo OrellanaGUA10.67Ciudad de Guatemala (GUA)15.10.2016q
56Tinotenda MatiyengaZIM10.68Luanda (ANG)14.12.2016q
56Sepehr AsadIRI10.68Tehran (IRI)04.10.2016q
Top 8 of not qualified athletes
Wong Cheuk HeiHKG10.69Hongkong (HKG)15.10.2016
N ManishIND10.70Coimbatore (IND)12.11.2016
Joshua HawkinsNZL10.70Auckland (NZL)17.12.2016
Nick SmithNZL10.71Waitakere (NZL)04.12.2016
Wei Tai-ShengTPE10.72Yilan (TPE)21.10.2016
Daniel LonderoARG10.73Buenos Aires (ARG)29.10.2016
Jomar UdtohanPHI10.74Pasig (PHI)05.11.2016
Michael JamesUSA10.74Melbourne (AUS)07.01.2017

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the Olympic Games (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)