Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
This page tries to provide a list of qualified athletes following the IAAF Qualification System for the IAAF World Championships in London (GBR) 4-13 August 2017.
Last Update: Thursday, 30-Mar-2017 20:09:35 MEST
Entry Standard: 10.12 - Targetnumber: 56 - Qualification Period from 01 Oct 2016 to 23 Jul 2017 - Free slots: 46
INFO
Rank Name Nat PerformanceMark Venue Date  
1Akani SimbineRSA9.92Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017Q
2Thando RotoRSA9.95Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017Q
3Yoshihide KiryuJPN10.04Canberra (AUS)11.03.2017Q
4Ryota YamagataJPN10.06Canberra (AUS)11.03.2017Q
4Kemar Bailey-ColeJAM10.06Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017Q
6Zharnel HughesGBR10.12Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017Q
6Wayde van NiekerkRSA10.12Bloemfontein (RSA)11.03.2017Q
8Churandy MartinaNEDAC,Q
8Usain BoltJAMWC
8Asafa PowellJAMDL
11Andrew FisherBRN10.16Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017q
12Reynier MenaCUB10.17La Habana (CUB)15.03.2017q
13Joseph MillarNZL10.18Hamilton (NZL)17.03.2017q
14Emmanuel CallenderTTO10.19Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017q
15Levi CadoganBAR10.22Columbia SC (USA)25.03.2017q
15Josh ClarkeAUS10.22Canberra (AUS)19.02.2017q
17Winston GeorgeGUY10.24Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
18Jhevaughn MathersonJAM10.25Kingston (JAM)04.03.2017q
19Micah LarkinsUSA10.26Fort Worth TX (USA)18.03.2017q
19Roberto SkyersCUB10.26La Habana (CUB)03.03.2017q
21Vitor dos SantosBRA10.27São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)11.03.2017q
21Trae WilliamsAUS10.27Canberra (AUS)19.02.2017q
23Clayton VaughnUSA10.28Arlington TX (USA)25.03.2017q
23Abdullah Abkar MohammedKSA10.28Sasolburg (RSA)28.03.2017q
25Bolade AjomaleCAN10.29Sacramento CA (USA)18.03.2017q
25Marcus BrownJAM10.29Kingston (JAM)28.01.2017q
25Nigel EllisJAM10.29Kingston (JAM)25.03.2017q
25Kirk WilsonUSA10.29Tempe AZ (USA)18.03.2017q
29Eric CrayPHI10.31El Paso TX (USA)25.03.2017q
29Yuki TakeshitaJPN10.31Itami (JPN)16.10.2016q
31Jung Jin SuAUS10.32Canberra (AUS)11.03.2017q
32Charles MotukisiBOT10.34Francistown (BOT)11.03.2017q
33Emmanuel YeboahGHA10.36Cape Coast (GHA)10.01.2017q
33Antonio César RodriguesBRA10.36São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)22.03.2017q
33Vinicius Rocha MoraesBRA10.36Concordia (ARG)12.11.2016q
36Steve HeadleyBAR10.37Columbia SC (USA)25.03.2017q
37Akeen StewartGUY10.38Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
37Edel AmoresCUB10.38La Habana (CUB)15.03.2017q
39Reza GhasemiIRI10.39Tehran (IRI)04.10.2016q
39Femi OgunodeQAT10.39Pretoria (RSA)11.03.2017q
39Rupert PerryGUY10.39Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
39Khairul Hafiz JantanMAS10.39Sasolburg (RSA)28.03.2017q
43Tom KoetsenruijterNED10.40Francistown (BOT)11.03.2017q
44Yang Chun-HanTPE10.41Yilan (TPE)21.10.2016q
44Gao ZeCHN10.41Melbourne (AUS)09.02.2017q
46Jeremy DodsonSAM10.42Fort Collins CO (USA)25.03.2017q
46Enrique PolancoCHI10.42Santiago de Chile (CHI)29.10.2016q
48Jaquone HoyteBAR10.43Bridgetown (BAR)28.02.2017q
49Kieran Showler-DavisGBR10.45Tallahassee FL (USA)24.03.2017q
50Kim Kuk-YoungKOR10.47Asan (KOR)09.10.2016q
50Karabo MothibiBOT10.47Gaborone (BOT)05.02.2017q
50Adrian CurryBAH10.47Nassau (BAH)04.02.2017q
50Sibusiso MatsenjwaSWZ10.47Potchefstroom (RSA)15.03.2017q
54Jason RogersSKN10.48Kingston (JAM)25.03.2017q
54Andy MartínezPER10.48Montevideo (URU)25.03.2017q
54Isaac MakwalaBOT10.48Gaborone (BOT)05.02.2017q
54Gilbert HainucaNAM10.48Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017q
Top 8 of not qualified athletes
Karsten WarholmNOR10.49Florø (NOR)28.01.2017
Lee Jae-HaKOR10.50Asan (KOR)09.10.2016
Ralph QuinleeTTO10.51Dunedin (NZL)26.02.2017
Anfernee LopenaPHI10.51Pasig (PHI)05.11.2016
Mohamed Ahmed DaoudEGY10.52Cairo (EGY)05.10.2016
Holland CabaraTTO10.53Dunedin (NZL)26.02.2017
Ch. SudhakarIND10.53Coimbatore (IND)11.01.2017
Le Trong HinhVIE10.53Hanoi (VIE)22.11.2016
Athletes who achieved the entry standard (not a top three performance or not selected)
Gift LeotlelaRSA10.12Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the Olympic Games (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)